THROUGH HER THICK & THIN
“Don't cry because it's over, smile because it happened."






Disclaimer:

This is a personal blog about a woman - as a daughter, a wife, a career woman, a homemaker, a mommy - and her thoughts and feelings through out her personal/work lives, as a citizen of her beloved country, her previous journey to motherhood and her journey as a mommy. This blog has no intention to offend or to have an influence on anyone. Read at your cost. Erti kata lain, if x suka, u r welcome to click the "X" on the top right hand corner. Erti kata lain lagi, tak payah ler baca...

Saturday, 31 August 2013

Hello again.. and introducing the little angel of us.

It definitely have been a while since I last updated. Too many things to share but have not had the chance to do so. Even before I delivered, rasa tak bermaya nak mengupdate blog ni. Lepas delivered lagi la, mmg x berkesempatan as I was so busy adjusting and adapting with having a newborn. Alhamdulillah, dah lepas pantang ni, baby and I are abit more stable. So boleh la nak start updating now and then yeah.

So first thing first, introducing this princess of ours, Suri Erynna Rizha. She finally decided to come out on 11 July 2013 at 8.53pm. Birth weight was 2.745kg.

Fresh from the oven.  Mummy pun tak keluar OT lagi masa ni.

1 day young.  She looked so peaceful.

Mata sepet awal2 tu.

7 days young.  Botak sudah!

1st raya celebration @ 28 days.

An attempt to wake her up for milky milky!

Gaya sapa lak dia tido ni. mummy ke daddy.  btw, yes, i loveeeee pokodots!


Meanwhile, since I decided to start updating today.. on the Malaysia's Independence Day, I would like to wish everyone Selamat Hari Merdeka!!  (Pls insert fireworks here!!)



xoxo,
Naz


2 comments:

Atie Nash said...

Hai dear...tahniah...Alhamdulillah selamat semuanya. Baby pun sihat dan comel. nak peluk cium dukung boleh tak...hahaha

NazLurve said...

Thanks Atie, nak pelokk ciumm boleh je.. meh meh :))